Greetings. Pwnage Personified

Welcome to my personal site.

I have witnessed the rise and fall of empires... the birth and extinction of entire species... Over countless millennia the foolishness of mortals has remained the only constant. Your presence here confirms this.


Death Note

In the shadows that keep expanding,
we exchange revolutionary vows.
I won't let anyone get in my way.

The recent past tells me of the future.
My ideals become my dreams.
The ending that everyone desires.

Someday I'll show you a world that shines in the light.


Web-Log.

Here, you can view entries, and also read/post comments on the events.


Go to page : 1 » 2 » 3 » 4 » 5
11. Website Editing ~ Mon, 23rd Feb 2009, 02:06 AM GMT Plans now involving updating Chao Island, and possible this homepage also.
Also learning Cisco networking and possibly becoming an air traffic controller. 9 people have commented, read and post your own

10. Maximum Hardcore Energy ~ Mon, 22nd Dec 2008, 03:07 PM GMT Soon gonna be out of the country until February. MIAMI, and MAURITIUS.
So for now, Merry Christmas to everyone that reads this, and a Happy New Year! ^_^ 1 people have commented, read and post your own

9. Feeling the wrath of the Lich King ~ Sat, 15th Nov 2008, 07:11 PM GMT THE LICH KING and me

So I was queuing for HMV just before midnight on a wednesday night, as you would normally do. Receiving lots of free warcraft things.

When we got into HMV, THE LICH KING, Arthas, was there. Of course I was scared but i managed to get a picture with him. Kinda cool event considering i don't play the game much! 1 people have commented, read and post your own

8. Grow old or die trying. ~ Thu, 6th Nov 2008, 02:20 AM GMT Sooo where do i start. Anywhere i guess =P

Well i'm gonna be out of the country for about half of the next 3 months.
I've also quit facebook (not that anyone's noticed) and also MSN (some may notice that since i am signed in all day).
I guess it's a "letting go" kind of thing, as well as a way for me to focus on other stuff right now. Minimal distractions. Although it doesn't mean i will never come back, just not this year =)

Better start working on getting rich now. ;)

1 people have commented, read and post your own

7. Tempted to get an Xbox ~ Sat, 20th Sep 2008, 11:18 PM GMT Why is that my primary concern of my life right now =S

Well, life, in general is ok. Training is going well, sleep pattern is a bit better, and have a semi life plan.

Now back to the important stuff. I want to get an Xbox 360 for Rez, Braid, and Geometry Wars.

I need one cheappppp cos im not gonna spend too much time on it... i hope. Should i get one?
2 people have commented, read and post your own

6. life, oh life, ohhhhh lifeeee... ~ Sun, 24th Aug 2008, 02:17 AM GMT I got accepted to warwick but i think im gonna not do it. i shall defer my entry for next year, so it's avaliable if i need it.

So what to do now? If i do a masters.. i will do it in something like computer science so i can get a first, but then i wont use the degree for anything =\
i dont really wanna work.

so my current plan is do nothing, and probably train and play football for the year. 2 people have commented, read and post your own

5. The Future ~ Wed, 6th Aug 2008, 10:09 PM GMT OK, so i had an interview today at Warwick University to undertake a Post Graduate Certificate of Education. Yeahh sounds great but its actually nothing special. It's me not knowing what i want to do yet.

If i get the place, I now need to decide whether i want to take it or not. I dunno what to do in life :X 1 people have commented, read and post your own

4. Starting updates ^_^ ~ Sat, 26th Jul 2008, 05:37 PM GMT OK, so ive been doing annoying things like graduating and stuff, and now im back to general life! You'll start to see stuff happening more now... 3 people have commented, read and post your own

3. Chao Island (soon) ~ Tue, 29th Apr 2008, 11:17 AM GMT After exams, i will be hopefully back to upgrading my Chao site..

Stuff you would like to see? (or words of motivation) post a comment ^_^

yeah i know its been long, but the desire to continue with the site is still inside of me somewhere. 222 people have commented, read and post your own

2. EXAMS ~ Tue, 29th Apr 2008, 11:16 AM GMT i have 8 exams, and i need a stupidly high grade in all of them, my first one is tomrrow, so i'm spendign my time on the PC instead =S

ok kind of a lie, i'm waiting for food int he oven to be ready then i'm gonna go to the library (and play quake probably >_> ) 3 people have commented, read and post your own

Go to page : 1 » 2 » 3 » 4 » 5

Back to top